Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Nagercoil Chain.

12188/Σ Bangalore Nagercoil Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (19:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 901 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 56317/Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+517:12+52m??14.051927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+102m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??170.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1518:40+161m??1104.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+72m??1146.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:15+213m??1259.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+165m??1319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+1823:15+182m??1369.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1200:15+125m??2420.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1101:35+135m??2475.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+803:00+103m??2551.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2503:50+252m??2605.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+1904:30+205m??2625.072 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+2904:59+291m??2658.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#16/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  05:12+3905:14+452m??2682.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5205:24+1:021m??2694.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1105:40+1:121m??2712.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5206:20+522m??2725.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+4107:20+405m??2766.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#21/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  09:00+10-??2823.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)/56317
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -13:10+6??2823.04611mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  13:16+013:17+01m??2828.05119mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  13:20+1213:25+135m??2830.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+271m??2838.08234mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??2843.02748mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#27/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:49+3013:50+361m??2847.05228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m??2850.07020mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:57+1913:58+191m??2853.07748mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#30/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  14:03+4114:04+431m??2860.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  14:08-14:09-1m??2865.01637mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#32/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  14:20+4014:21+471m??2868.09423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#33/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  14:25-14:26-1m??2874.01246mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:429.0
#34/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  15:08+1915:09+311m??2883.011151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#35/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??2890.08927mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#36/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  15:18+015:19+01m??2896.0828mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:365.0
#37/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  15:55+10-??2901.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.