Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli Kolhapur Chain.

12192/Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (20:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 1620 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+513:45+45m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+914:42+91m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+1214:52+121m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+2415:28+303m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+175m??1213.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2418:10+233m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+1619:40+195m??1360.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1121:00+121m??1410.061401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+272m??1453.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+245m??1504.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+295m??1563.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2502:35+252m??2752.041812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1304:40+1810m??2830.072 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+242m??2893.058 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3307:20+335m??2990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+2608:10+252m??21035.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+2809:45+282m??21150.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+2210:10+242m??21163.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+262m??21186.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+382m??21218.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:40+12-??21294.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:350.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+213:45+1010m??21294.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+195m??21314.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+171m??21351.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2815:40+292m??21385.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1917:05+225m??21436.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1518:30+181m??21494.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#29!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1919:00+191m??21523.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1319:20+131m??21540.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-520:50+5315m??21573.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#32|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5021:20+521m??21600.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#33|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:40-4-??21620.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.