Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kakinada Town Ahemedabad Daily Chain.

12194/Σ Kakinada Town Ahemedabad Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 31 2012 (21:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger/57258
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -07:00+7010.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+607:10+72m112.04111mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+322m3114.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/GDPTGudaparti (2 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m0119.05321mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  07:43+3007:44+381m0123.03020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m0126.04917mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  07:57+3907:58+441m0131.03319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram (3 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m0135.06023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  08:11+3908:12+451m0141.03719mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#10/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  08:18+4608:19+531m0144.04318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/KSVMKesavaram (2 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m0149.06617mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  08:31+5508:32+1:031m1154.01717mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:08+5209:13+1:015m1164.02323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:21+1:0509:23+1:222m0167.03233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:32+1:2509:33+1:421m0172.06221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16/==/PSDAPasivedala (2 PFs)  09:36-09:37-1m0175.03022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/CUChagallu  09:44+1:4409:45+1:491m0179.04617mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m0182.05017mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:56+1:5509:57+1:581m0187.05618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/MRPLMarampalli  10:05-10:06-1m0194.02717mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/NBMNavabpalem  10:13+1:5910:14+2:051m0197.06816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:22+2:0610:23+2:091m01106.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BPYBadampudi (2 PFs)  10:31+2:1010:32+2:151m01112.05419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/VGTUnguturu (2 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m01118.02918mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/CELChebrol (2 PFs)  10:45+2:1310:46+2:191m01121.04118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/KKRMKaikaram (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m01124.05120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/PUAPulla (2 PFs)  10:57+2:2010:58+2:261m01128.05117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2611:07+2:311m01135.04713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/STPTSitampet (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m01141.04318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/DELDenduluru (2 PFs)  11:20+2:3111:21+2:351m01144.05819mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:31+2:3711:32+2:391m31154.01918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m01156.06020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/VATVatlur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:3911:46+2:451m01163.05016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  11:58+2:4711:59+2:481m01173.06528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/VRVLVeeravalli (2 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m01179.03722mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/TOUTelaprolu (2 PFs)  12:11+2:5012:12+2:521m01182.04620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale (2 PFs)  12:21+2:5312:22+2:561m01189.01925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#38/==/GWMGannavaram (3 PFs)  12:37+2:5012:38+2:551m01194.01721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#39/==/MBDMustabada (2 PFs)  13:02+2:4213:03+2:461m01201.0618mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:0713.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1:1715:40+1:1630m01214.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 25m
138 intermediate stations00:50387.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:45+615m62601.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+332m22701.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#43/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2818:42+291m22749.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+120:10+85m22809.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#45/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4121:20+421m12924.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3422:20+342m12982.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+710m331052.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1000:39+103m031066.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#49/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1301:20+132m031112.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#50/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2101:44+212m031151.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#51/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+702:34+93m131185.074288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#52/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)02:58+1303:00+132m031214.0-273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0720.0
#53/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1403:09+142m131234.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#54/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-304:20+35m131280.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#55/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m031322.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#56/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1305:20+145m131359.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#57/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+171m131396.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#58/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1806:10+201m131420.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#59/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+271m131448.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#60/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1415m131497.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#61/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+182m231522.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#62/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+92m131576.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#63/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+332m131637.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#64%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2911:40+295m131672.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4399.0
#65/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+113:24+81m131771.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#66%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+314:26+62m231828.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#67/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+314:50+310m131832.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#68/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+1415:26+151m131882.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#69/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1516:41+165m631962.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#70/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+1917:14+201m231998.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#71/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1817:31+191m232016.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#72/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m132059.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#73/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+4-632062.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.