Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Manmad- Nagpur- Hatia-Ranchi- Dhanbad- Jasidih- Kiul - Patna.

12213/Σ Pune-Patna (via Ranchi-Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 01 2013 (08:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2339 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1772 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 567 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 40 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+22??10.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+1812:20+3415m??175.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+4014:00+403m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+2816:00+322m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2017:25+275m??1313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+4119:50+4510m??1498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+4621:50+455m??1637.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+3123:10+315m??1716.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+2100:35+253m??2811.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:05+2110m??2889.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46131.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2703:53+292m??21020.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+1605:13+162m??21124.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2906:05+315m??21155.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+3506:45+375m??21192.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3808:55+3615m??21302.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3909:44+392m??21355.064 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:07+422m??21506.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4013:40+3710m??21608.047198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30164.0
#19/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:10+28-??21772.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2??21772.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m??21779.031633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:33+422:35+42m??21783.056617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+223:40+25m??21839.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#24/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  00:01+000:03+22m??31852.065297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:40+200:50+410m??31892.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2849.0
#26/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:18+1102:20+182m??31941.045156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#27/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  03:00+1803:02+202m??31970.033172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#28/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)04:10+3304:30+3820m??32007.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:12+2105:15+213m??32033.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+2205:29+231m??32047.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+2105:48+221m??32065.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+2006:15+194m??32089.057 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+2406:28+251m??32100.047 ERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+2306:37+231m??32107.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+2306:52+253m??32118.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+2507:21+251m??32143.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#37/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+2407:55+255m??32162.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:05+2608:07+262m??32174.064107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:13+2808:15+272m??32180.08190mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:21+2908:23+302m??32188.07881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:30+3108:32+312m??32197.03765mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:40+3108:42+332m??32202.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+3408:51+342m??32208.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#44/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+2209:14+252m??32216.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#45/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+2709:22+262m??32217.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+2909:30+282m??32222.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2609:49+262m??32232.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2609:57+262m??32237.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+2710:04+262m??32242.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:15+2210:17+232m??32250.07348mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+262m??32257.08248mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#52/==/MMKBMemrakhabad (2 PFs)10:29-10:30-1m??32262.08249mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#53/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+2510:34+262m??32265.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+2910:49+292m??32275.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#55/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+3010:58+292m??32284.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#56/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2511:13+252m??32294.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#57/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+3011:38+342m??32308.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:46+3011:48+302m??32317.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+3212:04+352m??32329.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#60/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+2712:18+292m??32336.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#61/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+32-??32339.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.