Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Manmad- Nagpur- Hatia-Ranchi- Dhanbad- Jasidih- Kiul - Patna.

12213/Σ Pune-Patna (via Ranchi-Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jan 01 2013 (08:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2338 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1771 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 567 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 1
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 10
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+1110.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+012:20+115m2175.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+114:00+13m11160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m11271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+017:25+15m41313.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+119:50+110m71498.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+121:55+310m21636.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+023:10+05m11715.070 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-100:35+03m22810.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-102:05+010m32889.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+003:53+02m321019.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+105:13+12m021123.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+106:05+15m321154.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+106:45+15m221191.058297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+108:55+115m721301.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+209:44+22m121354.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+012:07+12m321505.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+113:35+010m221607.047198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30164.0
#19%==%HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:05+1-121771.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2121771.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m121778.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+522:33+61m021782.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+223:40+25m021838.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#24/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+100:01+22m021851.062297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:40+100:50+210m131891.045246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#26/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+2901:57+302m031940.023156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#27/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  03:13+103:15+92m031969.040172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#28/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)04:10+2504:30+3020m032006.050114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:00+3305:03+323m332032.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:17+3105:19+302m132046.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:36+2905:37+291m032064.043251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+1906:15+194m032088.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1806:28+191m032099.068260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1806:37+191m032108.043235mERPin - 814152, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1706:52+183m032117.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1607:21+171m032142.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#37/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1507:55+165m032161.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+212m032173.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:12+2208:13+221m032179.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:20+2408:22+242m032187.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+2508:32+251m032196.03765mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:40+2608:42+262m032201.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+2908:50+321m032208.04257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#44/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3509:02+372m032215.01654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#45/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:07+3809:09+382m032216.04252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:17+3709:18+371m032222.03547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:34+3709:36+382m032231.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:43+3809:44+391m032237.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  09:49+4009:51+412m232241.04950mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:01+4610:03+472m032249.06348mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:10+4910:11+501m032256.04748mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52/==/MMKBMemrakhabad (2 PFs)10:18-10:19-1m032262.08249mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#53/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:21+5110:23+512m032264.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:36+5010:38+532m332274.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:46+5410:48+542m032284.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+5211:00+522m032293.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#57/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:20+5511:22+592m032307.03653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#58/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+5311:38+562m032316.04054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#59/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  11:56+5111:58+532m032328.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#60/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+5612:18+572m032335.0255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:223.0
#61/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+5-1032338.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.