Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Ahmedabad Chain.

12216/Σ Tirunelveli Ahmedabad Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 01 2013 (10:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 2793 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1846 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)/11022
#1/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:55+6??10.011644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1615:11+171m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+1615:45+221m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+2816:05+311m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+432m??1114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2917:30+295m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+1318:50+145m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+2020:10+203m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25+621:35+3210m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+305m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+262m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+502m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+452m??2628.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2806:30+0135m??2643.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+007:32+32m??2707.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+132m??2777.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+165m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??2842.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2848.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+222m??2963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+192m??2976.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+172m??2999.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-715:20+95m??21107.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+222m??21127.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2016:20+192m??21164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+162m??21197.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+232m??21249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2618:55+271m??21307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#30!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+191m??21353.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+165m??21386.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1821:05+183m??21393.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+2021:40+201m??21434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+202m??21461.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1523:10+163m??21520.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-902:15+115m??31665.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+703:20+121m??31729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1904:50+172m??31803.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:40+9-??31846.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#40/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+42m??31846.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+309:02+52m??31870.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#42/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??31887.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+32m??31896.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+309:57+32m??31912.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#45/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??31927.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m??31938.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#47/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+510:45+52m??31960.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+710:57+72m??31971.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+911:07+82m??31980.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+811:17+92m??31985.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+911:29+92m??31997.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+911:42+102m??32008.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#53/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+911:56+132m??32018.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1712:04+172m??32024.04317mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#55/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:19+1512:24+175m??32034.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#56/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2012:44+212m??32053.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m??32058.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2213:07+222m??32074.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+192m??32082.06515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#60/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2013:38+212m??32099.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#61/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+75m??32103.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+112m??32117.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#63/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1414:40+132m??32127.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1414:50+142m??32135.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1514:59+152m??32143.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#66/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??32153.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1615:20+161m??32163.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2215:33+222m??32175.08021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#69/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+252m??32188.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#70/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2016:07+202m??32203.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#71/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:19+222m??32215.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#72/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1716:42+162m??32230.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#73/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1417:00+165m??32233.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#74/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2017:26+192m??32253.05740mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#75/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:42+2117:43+251m??32269.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#76/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2717:53+262m??32276.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#77/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+2618:04+271m??32287.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#78/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??32305.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#79/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1618:48+192m??32316.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#80/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??32330.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#81/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+320:05+620m??32333.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#82/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+920:19+92m??32338.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1020:29+102m??32344.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#84|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1120:36+102m??32350.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#85|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1520:49+152m??32361.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#86|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  21:00+1721:02+172m??32373.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#87|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  21:14+1821:16+182m??32386.02932mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#88|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+921:43+92m??32398.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#89|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  22:44+522:46+82m??32464.08272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#90!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1923:23+212m??32511.061142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#91!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1823:51+162m??32538.04386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#92!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+600:54+105m??42580.048127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#93|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+92m??42656.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#94|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+902:47+85m??42664.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#95|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+603:43+102m??42706.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#96|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1304:00+122m??42723.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#97|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1504:18+142m??42741.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#98|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  04:35+1504:37+142m??42759.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#99|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??42766.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#100|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  04:53+1904:55+192m??42780.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#101|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-1-??42793.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.