Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guruvayur Bhadrachalam Chain.

12219/Σ Krishna Temple Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 01 2013 (10:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1259 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56373/Guruvayur - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ KMT/Khammam  Buffer: 2h 34m
#3. 77292/Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 46m Distance: 77 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
S TW   
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR


2 xfers. 23 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Bhadrachalam Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56373
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.06612mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  09:24+509:25+51m??121.01412mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:35+2-??123.0-3mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:420.0
#4/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3811:45+383m??123.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+4412:00+441m??140.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:10+4010m??156.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#7/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4113:30+402m??169.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4114:00+415m??1100.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2115:33+225m??1156.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1206.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2410m??1257.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+2618:10+273m??1316.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+272m??1437.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3420:55+342m??1521.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2723:25+2920m??1651.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#16/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  01:35+3501:37+372m??2788.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4402:03+451m??2827.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5103:30+521m??2943.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5604:06+561m??2993.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+1415m??21082.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4007:32+402m??21182.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger/77292 - Buffer: 2h 34m
0 intermediate stations02:310.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:03+5110:04+521m??21182.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/MLMGMallemadugu (2 PFs)  10:12+5610:13+561m??21191.057133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/PPYPapatapalli (3 PFs)  10:19+5510:20+571m??21197.010136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#25/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)11:10+2911:20+2510m??21205.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??21214.027167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  11:45+2811:46+281m??21220.037174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  11:55-11:56-1m??21226.0111186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#29/--/CMWChimal Pahad  12:05+3012:06+311m??21243.025148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/--/TPYTadakalpudi  12:19+3312:20+341m??21248.044135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  12:29+2712:30+281m??21254.015122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#32/--/BDCR•Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)•  12:50+2-??21259.0-117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.