Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reach Howrah from Santrachi by local train. It is 7 km & takes 30min to reach.

12221/Σ Chennai- Mokama Bihar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jan 01 2013 (11:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  51 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 39m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 6m
#2. 53049/Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 1
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Mokama/MKA


1 xfers. 51 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mokama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+0110.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+217:40+22m1183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+018:05+22m11110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+219:08+32m21138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+519:34+51m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+621:00+61m11293.055 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:30138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+823:40+810m01431.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:29+1100:30+111m22491.06218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#9/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:56+901:58+92m02580.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+502:42+51m02630.04217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:33151.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+606:35+820m32781.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+907:40+95m02842.06766mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:08142.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+809:50+82m22984.07428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:50+910:55+85m121059.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:15147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+613:30+620m221206.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:55+614:00+65m221225.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+714:35+75m121253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:28+1015:30+102m021325.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+716:40+72m021369.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+717:27+72m321431.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#21/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+618:05+62m021478.05516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  19:20+219:25+25m021547.06542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:39108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:04+021:06+02m421655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger/53049
2 intermediate stations-21:-64.0
#24/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:10+2721659.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#25/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  23:35+723:37+72m321679.02911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  23:42+723:44+62m421681.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  23:53+923:54+101m321692.02616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+101m331695.01915mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+300:19+45m131699.05414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram (2 PFs)  00:23+700:24+71m031702.05116mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/MUGMagra (3 PFs)  00:28+800:29+81m031706.04515mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/TLOTalandu (2 PFs)  00:34+800:35+81m031709.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/KHNKhanyan (2 PFs)  00:41+700:42+71m031714.05517mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/PDAPundooah (4 PFs)  00:48+700:49+71m031720.06620mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+801:41+410m031766.05236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  01:56+801:57+81m031779.08742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#37/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  02:21+1502:22+161m031814.04769mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  02:42+1702:49+177m231830.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  02:57+1902:58+211m031839.07078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2203:09+264m031847.04785mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  03:18+3003:25+327m031854.071100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#42/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  03:36+3303:37+351m031867.039106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3004:05+2520m031872.044114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+2804:13+281m031877.028127mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  04:21+2804:22+311m031881.055139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  04:27+3404:28+341m031885.063155mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#47/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  04:35+3404:36+361m031893.034191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#48/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:50+316m331897.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:03+3305:04+341m131912.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:20+3405:21+351m031929.054251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  05:31+3505:32+351m031938.053209mERPin - 815353, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/JRWJoramow (2 PFs)  05:38+3505:39+411m031944.054208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+4106:00+3910m031954.053254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#54/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:13+4306:14+481m031965.068260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:22+5106:23+521m031974.049235mERPin - 814152, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  06:28+5206:29+521m031978.039253mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#57/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+5206:41+535m031983.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#58/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  07:23+3007:24+371m031998.050259mERH C Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:36+3707:37+371m032008.037246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#60/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  07:54+3907:55+401m032019.013184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#61/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:35+2508:43+308m032027.069142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#62/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  08:49+3308:50+351m032034.044116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:56+3708:57+401m032038.064107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#64/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  09:03+4209:04+431m032045.04090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#65/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:16+4109:17+451m032053.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:25+5209:26+531m032062.04365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#67/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:33+5709:34+1:021m032067.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:41+1:0909:42+1:141m032073.03257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#69/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:2110:00+1:325m032080.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#70/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  10:06+1:3410:07+1:351m032082.04252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#71/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  10:15+1:3610:16+1:391m032087.02547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#72/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:39+1:3510:40+1:411m032097.04247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#73/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  10:48+1:4110:49+1:451m032102.04146mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#74/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:55+1:4410:56+1:461m232106.04350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#75/==/ANAHAunta Halt (2 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m032111.03345mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#76/==/MKA•Mokama (3 PFs)•  11:10+1:57-432114.0-48mECR803302, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.