Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:02:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:02:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil to palani Daily

12228/Σ Nagercoil to palani Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (12:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 1156 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 53m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 56774/Dindigul - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Palani/PLNI


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Palani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0210.06212mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:45+721:46+71m1121.03613mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+721:53+63m1123.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+121m0147.04618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/CKI•Chalakkudy (3 PFs)•  22:23+1222:24+131m1153.06612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+1622:39+171m0169.03917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:53+1622:55+162m1178.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:15+1623:17+162m2195.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:40+523:45+85m2197.0453mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#10/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  00:30+1200:31+131m02131.0899mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:47+1800:50+173m02154.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:05+1401:06+141m12167.0477mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:29+1101:30+121m22185.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+152m02198.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:30+2802:35+275m12239.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:49+2802:50+281m02251.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:00+2903:01+291m02262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:10+3103:11+311m02271.03817mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:16+3103:17+311m02274.04519mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:55+2004:00+245m12303.05212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:20+2904:21+301m02320.05929mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:42+3204:43+371m02341.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:10+2905:11+331m02356.03251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+2305:55+3610m32374.04115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:14+3506:15+351m12387.06079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:33+3606:34+371m02405.07796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:45+3906:46+401m02420.03195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:45+295m22448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2608:35+5010m02477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4709:15+491m02513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+5209:37+541m02534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1:0310:00+1:072m02561.035107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:15+3911:20+415m32605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:39+4611:40+461m02626.065169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+472m02667.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56774
85 intermediate stations-12:-20431.0
#36|--|DG»Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:15-031098.045287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m031108.058254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  15:53-15:54-1m031131.067300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  16:03-16:04-1m031141.026331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#40|--|PLNI•Palani (3 PFs)•  16:40--031156.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.