Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Puri Tirupati

12234/Σ Barbil Puri Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (14:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1578 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22855/Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 1
      S
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Puri Express/18415
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (3 PFs)»  -09:25+4110.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  09:42+1409:43+161m019.035445mSERstation road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  10:07+1410:08+161m1123.026448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)10:26+2210:56+2230m0131.038459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar (2 PFs)  11:29+2111:30+221m0152.019473mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road (1 PFs)  11:39+2011:40+211m0155.043462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#7%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  11:52+1811:53+191m0164.015489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:379.0
#8%==%JRLIJaroli  12:30+712:35+75m0173.063517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%==%NYGNayagarh  12:49+3212:50+381m0188.054500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#10/==/PRNRPorjanpur  13:05+4013:06+411m01101.030430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#11/==/GADHGoaldih (1 PFs)  13:21+3813:22+381m01109.038453mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  13:40+3413:45+325m41120.031456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13%==%NANRNaranpur (2 PFs)  13:56+3313:57+341m01126.039471mECoRPin - 758014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur  14:11+3214:12+331m01135.050451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#15%==%STBJSitabinji (2 PFs)  14:28+3114:29+311m01149.050387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar  14:41+3214:42+321m01159.049362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  14:56+3314:57+331m01170.044358mECoRPin - 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#18%==%CLDR•Chilikidara•  15:14+3115:15+311m01182.043302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata  15:28+3115:29+311m01192.051246mECoRPin - 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal (1 PFs)  15:49+2815:50+281m01209.041119mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21/==/TMKATomka  16:04+2716:05+271m01218.03892mECoRPin - 758025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22/==/BGPLBaghuapal  16:18+2616:19+261m01226.03967mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road  16:32+2516:33+271m01235.02155mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#24/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+2017:00+195m01243.07730mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3517:55+345m41307.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:35+3518:40+355m51335.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express/22855 - Buffer: 9m
103 intermediate stations03:1562.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:55+822:00+95m02397.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1022:45+1015m32416.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+152m03563.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:05217.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1103:32+112m03780.06366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1204:50+1420m03841.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+1705:20+172m03858.07946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+2007:42+242m131042.07323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:55+2508:57+252m331131.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+2111:00+2020m131191.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:33293.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+232m131484.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+1917:25+3920m331568.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#38/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  18:00+17-231578.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.