Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Telescopic connectivity for JU with KPG/MMR. Non Telescopic for JU-PUNE

1224/Σ Marudeccan Express (via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (22:29)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1020 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35-??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37-22:42-5m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03-02:13-10m??2270.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22-03:27-5m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2387.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-07:00-25m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14-09:19-5m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:01129.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m??2685.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48-13:53-5m??2846.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??21020.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21020.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??21204.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m??31246.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??31291.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50-01:53-3m??31358.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??31442.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30--??31518.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.