Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mahavir ji agra link

12247/Σ mahavir ji agrs likn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 01 2013 (21:53)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2518 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1200 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 51m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 14m Distance: 1318 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -00:05+3??10.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:38+000:40+32m??118.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  01:03+001:05+12m??136.0797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:35+1001:37+132m??175.05219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:15+402:17+52m??1108.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:49+1602:51+162m??1157.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:23+1303:25+162m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1203:46+122m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:02+1204:04+122m??1222.05014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:40+504:45+65m??1252.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#11/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+1405:11+142m??1284.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+172m??1302.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1705:36+172m??1311.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  06:04+1906:06+192m??1352.04630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1306:55+1710m??1382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+1507:19+152m??1408.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+1407:31+142m??1420.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  07:42+1307:44+122m??1432.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1407:56+132m??1445.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1008:25+105m??1456.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+2008:46+202m??1476.072166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+2108:58+212m??1488.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#23/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2509:06+242m??1496.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+1909:17+182m??1505.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+3309:43+325m??1529.091313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+3709:52+362m??1539.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+3910:00+382m??1547.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/MGN•Meghnagar (3 PFs)•  10:11+4110:13+422m??1562.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  10:21+4410:23+432m??1570.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  10:35+4410:37+432m??1584.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+4410:49+432m??1593.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  10:53+4410:55+442m??1598.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+4311:05+422m??1604.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+4511:17+442m??1615.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+4511:26+442m??1623.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+4611:36+452m??1632.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+2812:30+3310m??1642.059495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:40+3912:42+382m??1652.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+4112:51+412m??1660.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3813:02+432m??1670.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+114:25+1310m??1684.057469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m??1701.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+1914:55+192m??1711.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+1715:10+182m??1724.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/THURThuria  15:19+1915:21+182m??1732.070432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+212m??1746.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+2415:50+252m??1762.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+2216:08+242m??1776.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??1786.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+2516:41+272m??1809.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+2517:00+262m??1825.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2217:15+252m??1837.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#53/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+252m??1847.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2717:45+282m??1861.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+2518:25+282m??1900.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#56/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05+419:35+2230m??1909.037256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2919:46+292m??1915.052250mWCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+2919:57+292m??1922.075244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#59/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+3120:15+312m??1943.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#60/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+3820:32+402m??1970.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#61/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+4020:47+402m??1981.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+3721:30+365m??11017.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#63/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+3821:55+382m??11047.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+4022:12+402m??11064.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#65/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+3622:45+3610m??11081.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#66/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+4523:10+452m??11115.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#67/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+4523:25+502m??11125.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#68/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+5123:37+512m??11138.036223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#69/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3800:15+395m??21158.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#70/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+425m??21200.025173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 3h 51m
0 intermediate stations03:440.0
#71|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2004:46+212m??21200.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#72|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+292m??21227.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#73/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3206:20+3225m??21253.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#74/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+375m??21276.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#75/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+1:012m??21368.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#76/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:0711:00+1:0015m??21508.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#77/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:2012:03+1:212m??21585.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#78/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1014:10+1:1110m??21702.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#79/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:412m??21791.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#80/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4317:05+1:4315m??21855.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#81/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+2:0617:46+2:062m??21910.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#82/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:1418:20+2:142m??21957.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#83/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+2:1518:40+2:152m??21975.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#84/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+2:2218:53+2:222m??21992.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#85/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:5220:18+1:555m??22060.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#86/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+2:1321:26+2:142m??22136.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#87/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:1222:31+2:142m??22212.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#88/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1:5123:48+1:5010m??22260.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#89/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:0000:52+2:005m??32318.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#90/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:0202:22+2:042m??32424.05837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#91/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:37-??32518.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.