Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Daily & Telescopic alternative return chain from MUMBAI to COIMBATORE with transfer at MANGALORE(MAQ) for which sufiicient time is provided ... --->Travel time is much lesser than direct trains (>32hrs) even with a buffer of 4 hrs ...

12251/Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-COIMBATORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 02 2013 (00:32)
210
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1290 km  1 xfers
#1. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20-??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42-15:45-3m??117.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22-16:25-3m??149.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#4!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1155.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#5%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1223.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??1252.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1328.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#8%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54-00:56-2m??2467.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??2564.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2597.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m??2624.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#12%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2652.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??2660.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14%--%KT•Kumta (2 PFs)•  05:00-05:02-2m??2679.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#15%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2693.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??2719.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??2734.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??2749.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??2783.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??2798.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??2814.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#22%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34-08:36-2m??2847.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??2856.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#24/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  10:25--??2883.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -11:45-??2883.07117mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??2929.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m??2952.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#28/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??2981.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21015.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??21036.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??21058.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05-15:10-5m??21104.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??21129.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??21145.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??21190.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#36/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??21203.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??21234.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05--??21290.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.