Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:03:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:03:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best trains coneecting frm NDLS to JBP

12252/Σ ?NDLS -JBP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Puneet Singh  Jan 02 2013 (10:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 15m  66 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 12428/Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1165 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 11:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 66 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express/12428
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -21:15+1310.030209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+421:42+42m2113.067216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35106.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  23:17+2323:22+225m21119.089191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:46246.0
#4/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  02:08+5002:10+502m22365.058140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:15+5803:30+5915m42428.083129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:26+1:1604:28+1:162m02506.089118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#7/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  05:08+1:1605:10+1:172m02565.036109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+4006:55+4510m62622.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  07:40+1:0607:42+1:062m02667.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  08:07+1:1908:09+1:182m02700.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+4508:45+462m12722.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)09:50+4510:00+5310m12800.049322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201 - Buffer: 20m
102 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+3312:20+3610m13849.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+4312:45+442m23884.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+482m13930.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+5013:50+525m53947.083388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+1:0214:30+1:022m231000.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:0215:20+1:0610m131038.034417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0815:28+1:072m131042.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1616:03+1:162m331091.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:1516:36+1:162m231122.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1516:53+1:162m231138.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1817:15+1:182m231167.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:2117:28+1:222m131181.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:2317:43+1:242m131197.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:2518:00+1:282m231216.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:2718:17+1:272m131234.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#28/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:3018:36+1:322m231257.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:35+2720:45+4310m731283.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#30/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+5621:11+592m031317.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+1:0121:35+1:012m031345.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+1:0321:51+1:032m331359.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0722:18+1:082m131391.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+1:0922:43+1:112m031421.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#35/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+3223:45+392m031451.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+295m141467.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+3501:05+381m041509.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+4101:25+421m141536.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+4001:45+431m041556.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+3802:35+4110m341590.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+4603:00+481m241614.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#42/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1:0803:55+1:101m041707.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#43/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1304:25+1:151m041749.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1:1704:55+1:253m341774.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+1:2805:15+1:311m041799.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#46/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3005:30+1:311m241816.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#47/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+1:0406:30+1:045m341847.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0206:40+1:051m241853.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+2208:25+255m041898.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#50/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+272m041912.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4010:25+375m541980.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#52 TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+1:0310:50+1:033m841997.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#53/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:30+29-142014.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.