Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a link from satpura to Arabian sea Mumbai.. with sufficient buffer and easy way to reach Mumbai from chhindwara , parasia and amla

12254/Σ satpura maratha link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kaminaMD  Jan 02 2013 (11:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 993 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 748 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 16 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:05+16??10.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??126.025762mCRChhindwara 480441, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4/--/PUXParasia (2 PFs)  21:54+2821:56+312m??129.037775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/--/IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  22:06+3222:07+341m??135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6/--/PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  22:16+3322:17+341m??139.044791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  22:28+3522:29+361m??147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/--/HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  22:43+3522:44+371m??157.042721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/--/MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  23:04+3723:05+381m??172.044799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/--/BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??179.061744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  23:24+3723:25+381m??188.057713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??195.050713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/--/JMVJambara (1 PFs)  23:41+3823:42+401m??1101.019705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#15/--/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+3200:40+3515m??2115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BYSBarsali (2 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+431m??2125.044699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/MALKMalkapur Road (1 PFs)  00:59+4301:00+431m??2132.043668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  01:09+4401:10+1:141m??2138.040643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  01:23+1:1401:24+1:361m??2147.053644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  01:56+1:4101:57+1:441m??2175.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  02:09+1:4302:10+1:481m??2186.035394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#22/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  02:29+1:4402:30+1:451m??2197.030377mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#23/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  02:59+1:3803:00+1:391m??2212.049376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/SAHLSaheli (2 PFs)  03:08+1:3803:10+1:382m??2219.08388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#25/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  03:39+1:1603:40+1:201m??2223.018390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#26/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  04:19+5604:20+1:021m??2234.08369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3005:45+4410m??2245.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+4207:45+445m??2245.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+2810:30+305m??2428.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3212:20+3115m??2552.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:0114:19+1:032m??2736.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#32/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:0015:15+1:022m??2809.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:0116:40+5115m??2860.038589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3418:55+325m??2941.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1119:45+132m??2984.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:15+29-??2993.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.