Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a very good link option from delhi to chhindwara

12257/Σ north satpura link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kaminaMD  Jan 02 2013 (11:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
Travel Time: 14h 43m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 51253/Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
 MTWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20-410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m11134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27-18:30-3m11188.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27-20:30-3m11306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m31403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m21494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m22557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47-00:49-2m02602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m12642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m12695.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m42787.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02-05:04-2m22858.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m12894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m22917.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)/51253
103 intermediate stations-6:-5720.0
#16/--/AMLA»Amla Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:00-031637.044733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/--/LLDLalavadi (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m131645.055714mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/--/JMVJambara (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m131651.040705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/--/BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m131657.025713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#20/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  08:46-08:47-1m131664.0-713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:019.0
#21/--/BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m131673.040744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m131680.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23/--/MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m131689.067747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/--/HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m031695.043721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  09:33-09:34-1m031705.037764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26/--/PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m131713.034791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27/--/IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m131717.06771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:026.0
#28/--/PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m031723.014775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#29%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m031726.039762mCRChhindwara 480441, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m031739.029714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#31%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (4 PFs)•  12:00--331752.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.