Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
train for days other then link 1

12258/Σ north chhindwara link 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kaminaMD  Jan 02 2013 (11:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1032 km  1 xfers
#1. 12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 43m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 51253/Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express/12406
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20-??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27-18:30-3m??1188.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27-20:30-3m??1306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m??1494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47-00:49-2m??2602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??2642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??2695.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??2769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2787.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02-05:04-2m??2858.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m??2894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??2917.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)/51253
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#16/--/AMLA»Amla Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:00-??2917.044733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/--/LLDLalavadi (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??2925.055714mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/--/JMVJambara (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??2931.040705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/--/BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2937.025713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#20/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  08:46-08:47-1m??2944.0-713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:019.0
#21/--/BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??2953.040744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??2960.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23/--/MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m??2969.067747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/--/HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m??2975.043721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  09:33-09:34-1m??2985.037764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26/--/PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??2993.034791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27/--/IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??2997.06771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:026.0
#28/--/PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21003.014775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#29%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??21006.039762mCRChhindwara 480441, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??21019.029714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#31%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (4 PFs)•  12:00--??21032.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.