Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai-Tirupati-Shirdi Weekly Fast

12283/Σ Madurai-Tirupati-Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 03 2013 (13:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 21028/Solapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 20:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 40 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+719:00+82m??162.054287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:45-320:50+75m??1157.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+1122:35+132m??1280.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+523:50+1010m??1335.05145mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#6/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-202:00+810m??2438.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#7/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50+002:55+55m??2474.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#8%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1304:00+1010m??2501.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-1707:10+410m??2569.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+308:20+52m??2644.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#11/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:29-709:30+21m??2695.057144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44156.0
#12/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1012:15+201m??2851.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+713:15+1315m??2879.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+211m??2932.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1814:40+191m??2972.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+261m??21001.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1618:45+15m??21109.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+318:58+31m??21119.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+42m??21146.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1121:25+1310m??21259.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+195m??31446.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Solapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip/21028 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-01:10-200m??31446.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??41530.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??41597.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??41617.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??41642.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#27/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??41655.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??41684.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??41709.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??41751.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??41796.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??41844.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??41868.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#34/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??41898.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??41918.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??41945.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??41957.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??41970.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??42007.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??42044.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#41/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??42086.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??42115.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??42131.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??42151.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#45/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42-14:45-3m??42181.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??42184.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#47/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??42205.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m??42213.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#49/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??42257.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-17:40-20m??42260.028315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:49-17:51-2m??42264.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??42274.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:44-18:46-2m??42322.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??42340.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??42360.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#56/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15--??42390.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.