Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai-Tirupati-Shirdi Weekly

12284/Σ Madurai-Tirupati-Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Jan 03 2013 (13:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 10m  95 halts  Distance: 3400 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1445 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11039-Slip/CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 1706 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 3
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 19:10 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 95 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0310.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:58-319:00+02m1162.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3095.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+020:40+010m41157.07886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+022:17+02m41280.05745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+023:25+010m11335.06445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)00:28-00:30-2m02402.07148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+001:10+010m52438.04340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#8/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:00+002:05+05m12474.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#9%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+003:10+010m82501.01992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:3568.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+507:00+015m12569.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:08+108:10+02m22644.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#12/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+009:15+02m32695.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28156.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:43+011:45+02m22851.038 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+012:40+010m52879.073454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:23+113:25+02m12931.074421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  13:58+014:00+02m12972.062332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+014:30+02m221001.026407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations04:10108.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+018:45+05m421109.051431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+018:58+01m121119.066404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  19:22+019:25+03m321146.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+021:25+010m521259.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+000:30+05m531445.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)/11039-Slip - Buffer: 17m
120 intermediate stations00:25249.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1001:10+1915m341694.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2502:40+273m141778.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#25/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+302m141845.067540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+332m141865.069500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+3404:33+342m141890.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#28/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2605:05+292m041903.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2206:15+255m541932.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m041957.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+2707:05+272m041999.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3007:35+302m042044.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3008:15+302m342092.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+2713:45-295m042116.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m042150.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m242171.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m042197.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m042240.063309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#39/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)16:50-16:52-2m042255.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)17:02-17:04-2m042267.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#41/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)17:16-17:18-2m042285.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/BRUDBarud (3 PFs)17:27-17:28-1m042295.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#43/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m242316.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#44/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m242347.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)18:31-18:32-1m042361.048308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#46/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m042390.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m042423.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#48/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m242473.077340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#49%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m142490.098339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#50%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m142540.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#51%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m142568.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m142584.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#53%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m252615.083372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#54%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m252665.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#55%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m352668.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#56%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m052707.090388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#57%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m052759.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#58%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m152822.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#59%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m252857.067321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m052877.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#61%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m052935.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#62/==/DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m052958.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63/==/SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m052990.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#64/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m053012.02897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#65/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m453028.010101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:25-08:45-20m953035.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#67%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m053041.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#68%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m053048.03699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#69/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m053060.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m153071.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#71/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m153082.051 NRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#72/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m053094.031 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#73%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m053099.03292mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#74%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m053110.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#75/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m153117.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m053125.06389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#77%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m053133.03888mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#78%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:28-11:29-1m053142.02486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#79%==%SWPRSewapuri (3 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m153147.01886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1722.0
#80/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00-13:20-20m053169.01882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#81!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:31-13:33-2m053173.07176mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#82%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m053204.04479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#83!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m053233.05081mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#84!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m053241.05079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#85!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m053262.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#86%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m053270.07174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#87!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m053297.07171mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#88!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m053310.03876mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#89!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m053320.01976mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#90!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m053330.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#91/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m053351.03378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#92/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--053400.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.