Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,fast.

12286/Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biweekly(Via TPTY,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 03 2013 (13:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 3776 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+3??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1705:30+181m??131.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1406:35+175m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+3007:00+321m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+3407:13+351m??1116.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+3307:40+341m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+3608:00+391m??1160.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3208:42+332m??1187.038108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1109:55+135m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1411:00+155m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+2412:30+285m??1387.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+3012:50+311m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+3413:35+351m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2314:30+262m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1015:45+2410m??1565.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+302m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3916:45+392m??1633.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+295m??1668.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+312m??1704.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2619:05+355m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+4719:25+472m??1746.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+622:00+1910m??1800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2222:40+221m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+2823:05+281m??1874.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+192m??2925.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2400:50+251m??2965.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+361m??21006.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+2902:00+301m??21034.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-503:45+81m??21082.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1104:20+155m??21110.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2505:00+261m??21162.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+806:30+92m??21232.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+3007:25+311m??21300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1109:05+65m??21339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+509:19+91m??21350.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+909:43+103m??21376.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1811:50+2310m??21489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4012:50+422m??21568.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1115:10+255m??21676.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2715m??21676.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:25+193m??21760.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#42/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1421:25+161m??21827.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+131m??21872.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+185m??21914.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m??21939.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??31981.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#47/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2500:50+272m??32026.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+302m??32074.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2902:00+3110m??32098.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#50/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+232m??32153.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#51/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-704:30+35m??32222.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#52/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+92m??32267.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#53/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??32329.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??32343.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m??32372.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+115m??32405.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??32423.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#58/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+292m??32491.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+225m??32497.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#60/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m??32550.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#61/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m??32590.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#62/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??32635.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#63/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+312m??32670.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#64/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m??32698.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#65/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+442m??32763.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#66/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+3813:47+3810m??32789.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#67/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+4714:10+482m??32814.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#68/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5414:33+552m??32844.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#69/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5915:20+585m??32886.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#70/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2115:47+1:212m??32925.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#71/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5916:24+1:032m??32952.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#72/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0917:12+1:135m??33004.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#73/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1117:22+1:112m??33008.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#74/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2118:05+1:215m??33058.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#75/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0019:53+1:002m??33171.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#76/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5820:28+592m??33192.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#77/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5321:20+5420m??33199.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#78/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0721:35+1:072m??33204.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#79/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1821:58+1:192m??33227.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#80/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2022:13+1:232m??33244.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#81/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m??33260.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#82/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:292m??33272.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#83/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:02+1:262m??33289.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#84/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2823:18+1:292m??33306.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#85/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2923:35+1:302m??33323.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#86/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2823:50+1:292m??33336.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#87/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2600:12+1:262m??43357.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#88/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:45+1:0510m??43399.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#89/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0701:59+1:072m??43406.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#90/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:082m??43427.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#91/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0402:38+1:052m??43452.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#92/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0502:55+1:052m??43470.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#93/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2103:52+1:319m??43512.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#94/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4404:21+1:452m??43548.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#95/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4704:50+1:505m??43564.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#96/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5005:33+1:512m??43607.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#97/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5005:50+1:512m??43622.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#98/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5006:10+1:502m??43637.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#99/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:345m??43677.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#100%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4007:40+1:402m??43700.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#101/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4208:28+1:422m??43744.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#102/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4108:43+1:412m??43755.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#103/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+46-??43776.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.