Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:19:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:19:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and adequate buffer

12287/Σ Rameswaram-Nellore-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jan 03 2013 (14:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1386 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ NLR/Nellore  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+723:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+111m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+301:00+85m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1101:27+351m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+295m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+3102:57+331m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2804:15+395m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:0605:00+1:062m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1705:35+1:222m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+5906:40+1:042m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+1:0807:02+1:091m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:192m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:2207:55+1:222m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2610m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+292m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+1513:00+2520m??2666.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+192m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+3116:18+331m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12603 - Buffer: 3h 28m
0 intermediate stations03:260.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+2319:45+241m??2846.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+2520:15+291m??2880.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3520:30+351m??2897.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4120:55+411m??2935.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3421:27+361m??2963.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4022:03+401m??21012.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+411m??21027.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#28/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+4922:33+501m??21048.0319mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+2223:17+212m??21070.03515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#30/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:01+1700:15+2414m??31095.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+3500:56+351m??31138.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4301:20+451m??31169.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4701:41+471m??31191.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#34%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5101:58+511m??31209.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#35%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+4702:21+471m??31229.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#36%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5002:51+501m??31267.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+805:20+95m??31377.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#38/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+13-??31386.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.