Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:12:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:12:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate way to travel from LKO to HYD

12295/Σ NizamAvadh SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 03 2013 (16:16)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 1558 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1800:20+285m??272.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:0001:48+1:032m??2178.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:0803:45+1:1210m??2292.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2305:30+2510m??2292.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3105:55+322m??2317.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3706:42+372m??2382.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+295m??2445.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3108:17+312m??2463.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2908:43+302m??2491.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:09+3709:11+382m??2531.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3010:15+365m??2584.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3410:32+342m??2590.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+412m??2658.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+305m??2676.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??2746.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??2783.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3414:43+362m??2806.099733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+4314:59+432m??2829.053761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4515:47+472m??2870.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+5316:02+532m??2888.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+5516:24+552m??2913.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4017:45+4410m??2974.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  18:19+1:0318:21+1:032m??21021.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??21050.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+592m??21084.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??21123.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4920:16+492m??21145.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+5120:48+512m??21169.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2221:50+3110m??21183.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+4322:50+422m??21253.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+512m??21291.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5423:32+542m??21311.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:0123:43+1:002m??21325.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#35/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0923:55+1:082m??21342.084229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#36/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1300:25+1:122m??31382.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:0101:40+5320m??31418.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1102:10+1:102m??31466.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:50+1:042m??31503.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+335m??31549.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#41/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+18-??31558.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.