Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Yesvatpur Weekly Chain.

12299/Σ Indore Yesvatpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 03 2013 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2041 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1313 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.090553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1417:18+142m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+1218:25+2120m??179.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+192m??1183.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1621:15+235m??1263.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+165m??1355.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2500:09+262m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)00:26+2500:27+241m??2440.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4500:44+441m??2453.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3400:55+342m??2462.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3101:22+293m??2485.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3402:19+342m??2549.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3704:00+4210m??2653.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??2729.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4205:40+432m??2762.067229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3606:58+372m??2848.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+208:35+1010m??2862.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:26+282m??2931.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2410:04+252m??2970.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+292m??2990.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+362m??21004.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3712:05+382m??21105.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+4113:37+412m??21212.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+716:05+1415m??21313.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+3417:00+3315m??21313.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+4617:25+471m??21344.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#27/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+5318:00+531m??21387.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+5818:12+591m??21402.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+5618:57+581m??21452.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+5020:13+501m??21568.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+242m??21607.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+3823:05+4010m??21690.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+4823:25+485m??21700.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#34/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+302m??31805.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+003:40+105m??31889.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+3004:10+311m??31930.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??31964.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+4205:40+462m??32021.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:436.0
#39/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m??32027.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+13-??32041.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.