Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:14:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:14:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain.

12317/Σ guwahati-bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल की सोच कोयले से भी काली*^~  Jan 04 2013 (13:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1840 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+6??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+417:15+75m??17.04552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1018:20+910m??147.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+1419:28+165m??1112.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+820:35+810m??1156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m??1184.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+1722:10+205m??1263.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+2622:50+435m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+5123:50+505m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#10%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•01:15+1:1001:30+1:1415m??2407.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  02:31+1:2702:36+1:275m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+1:3103:30+1:312m??2552.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1539.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)05:45+1:0806:00+1:1015m??2591.072 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1906:49+1:191m??2648.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+1:2407:05+1:261m??2664.04640mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:2408:02+1:242m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2508:15+1:251m??2715.05644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+1:2409:00+1:252m??2755.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+1:2509:45+1:245m??2771.02249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:43+1:3910:45+1:392m??2792.05348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+1:3211:16+1:322m??2818.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:3411:52+1:342m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+1:2712:42+1:272m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1:2513:30+1:2810m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+1:3613:51+1:376m??2891.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4114:34+1:395m??2930.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  15:31+1:4315:33+1:432m??2982.04371mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:3216:00+1:314m??2998.07868mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:3316:30+1:332m??21035.04973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:1617:55+1:2215m??21092.06984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3018:55+1:305m??21155.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5923:10+1:5910m??21406.079321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:0900:30+2:095m??31504.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:1302:00+2:1410m??31595.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:4705:15+1:472m??31773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:3407:20+1:4410m??31840.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express/12062 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:10+2909:25+3715m??31840.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  09:43+4409:45+442m??31858.054309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#40/==/HBJ•HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  11:00+1:22-??31926.0-496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.