Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, PUNE, KYN, ADI

1233/Σ Bijapur Bhavnagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jan 09 2012 (23:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1296 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 25m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger/57129
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.065598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  18:47+318:48+51m??119.096515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  18:54-18:55-1m??128.061571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  19:04+719:05+81m??137.044514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??144.047492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  19:24+519:25+61m??151.069490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  19:34+819:35+81m??161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??166.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  19:54+619:55+71m??174.0111455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??182.028452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??188.028469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶21:00+2521:15+4415m??1110.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0421:25+1:0610m??1110.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5900:30+1:015m??2297.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+4702:05+545m??2372.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+5203:07+562m??2436.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:0704:40+1:043m??2510.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+4306:20+4710m??2552.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+5308:40+1:0210m??2699.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+4410:05+4410m??2768.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:0411:58+1:0910m??2898.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3797.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m??2995.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+5314:10+5315m??2998.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+5515:16+552m??21063.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#25|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54+016:55+01m??21129.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#26|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+5217:50+542m??21204.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#27|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45+37-??21296.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.