Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New route via Nagpur - Itarsi - Bhopal - Ratlam - Vadodara to Somnath

12338/Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi - Somnath SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 05 2013 (11:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1169 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+65m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+212m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1520m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3501:55+361m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3902:22+411m??2216.048229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3402:45+351m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3703:00+381m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+232m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1010m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1005:50+121m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1206:14+131m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1206:36+131m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1407:07+151m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+207:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16+1008:17+101m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1509:15+1610m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+810:18+101m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+910:44+101m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+111m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+192m??2729.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1812:08+182m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2212:29+242m??2776.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+222m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+810m??2883.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+716:15+1515m??2883.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+2316:35+232m??2901.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+342m??2969.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+318:45+810m??2975.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:11+162m??2985.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2119:33+202m??21013.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/PRBParbati (3 PFs)  19:47+2019:49+192m??21027.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2220:04+212m??21043.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2220:18+222m??21055.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2420:32+232m??21068.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:51+232m??21086.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+2521:04+242m??21098.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2721:21+262m??21117.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#42/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+312m??21127.025500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-522:55+410m??21158.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#44/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+223:55+75m??21214.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#45/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1600:08+202m??31228.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#46/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1201:15+1310m??31255.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1602:24+172m??31336.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#48/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1602:50+162m??31369.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#49/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+404:12+72m??31442.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#50/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+1304:31+132m??31465.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1505:35+1616m??31516.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+252m??31551.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2406:27+242m??31570.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:41+2506:43+262m??31588.02235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#55/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??31612.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+408:25+615m??31616.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#57/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1508:44+142m??31627.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+409:40+62m??31681.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:34+2210:36+232m??31746.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#60!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+362m??31794.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#61!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+472m??31820.03086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#62!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:07+257m??31862.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#63|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+232m??31868.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#64|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2014:21+262m??31904.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2914:39+322m??31920.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#66|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2515:20+3510m??31940.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#67|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3915:49+402m??31965.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#68|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3916:22+382m??32001.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#69|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+442m??32017.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#70|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3717:35+2910m??32048.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#71#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+16-??32052.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.