Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It can serve as an alternate to South Bihar Express for the people of patna & also help people of Jogbani & Ktihar to connect with Raipur & Durg

1234/Σ Jogbani-Patna-Allahabad-Bilaspur-Durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 09 2012 (23:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1499 km  1 xfers
#1. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 756 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 743 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Express/12487
#1|--|JBN»Jogbani (2 PFs)»  -20:00+43??10.06166mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+5120:18+525m??113.07865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??142.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+5721:20+595m??180.02844mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)22:20+4923:10+4250m??1108.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#6/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:56+1:1923:57+1:201m??1165.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+1:2301:06+1:215m??2232.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:32+1:3301:33+1:341m??2273.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:05+1:5302:25+1:3720m??2288.03948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:45108.0
#10/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:3605:20+1:3910m??2396.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:38+1:4705:40+1:482m??2402.072 ECRDanapur, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:00144.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1:5407:42+1:542m??2546.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+1:1509:37+1:1820m??2604.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:4410:31+1:452m??2667.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1989.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+2:2511:55+2:295m??2756.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#16%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+2:2015:40+2:4025m??2756.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2:4316:00+2:432m??2763.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+3:1416:28+3:142m??2801.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+3:1516:46+3:172m??2818.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+3:4017:02+3:402m??2833.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2:5217:45+2:515m??2856.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#22%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+2:5918:14+2:592m??2893.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+3:0018:34+3:002m??2913.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2:5619:10+2:5410m??2933.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+2:5719:26+2:572m??2955.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+3:0019:40+3:002m??2969.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50+2:5021:05+2:5215m??21032.048388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#28/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+3:0521:56+3:052m??21071.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+3:0622:16+3:062m??21090.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#30/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+3:1222:45+3:122m??21120.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#31/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+3:0223:38+3:025m??21158.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+3:0223:56+3:022m??21177.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  00:05+3:0700:07+3:072m??31186.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+3:0400:30+3:045m??31198.088489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+3:1901:07+3:232m??31250.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#36/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+3:2502:11+3:242m??31303.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+3:2402:27+3:242m??31319.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#38/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+2:5003:22+2:502m??31343.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+2:2704:25+2:3920m??31351.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  04:43+2:4904:45+2:492m??31367.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#41/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+2:4805:10+2:492m??31398.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#42/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+2:5005:30+2:502m??31424.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+2:4706:20+2:4710m??31462.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+3:4306:50+3:432m??31490.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#45/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+2:28-??31499.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.