Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ltt ghy chain

12346/Σ ltt ghy chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva49^~  Jan 05 2013 (16:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 27m  27 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 12h 0m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express (PT)/11067
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+1??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+705:40+72m??117.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1406:08+173m??135.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:08+4607:13+415m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)07:53+1007:55+182m??1116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+232m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3009:40+385m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:2012:00+1:2110m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+1:1912:45+1:192m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4014:20+405m??1548.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+2917:10+3610m??1731.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+5618:05+562m??1798.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+1:0819:12+1:082m??1892.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+5120:50+5310m??1976.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1:0322:10+1:045m??11067.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:10+389m??21165.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2101:45+275m??21243.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+2404:15+2225m??21343.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 12h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+2:1915:50+2:2910m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3:5918:25+3:5815m??21496.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+3:4719:53+3:472m??21590.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+3:5420:43+3:542m??21658.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+4:0921:12+4:112m??21697.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#24/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:3622:20+3:3310m??21703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#25/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+4:4101:00+4:2330m??31812.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4:3101:18+4:312m??31827.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#27/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4:2802:00+4:312m??31867.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4:3602:10+4:412m??31876.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#29/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+4:4303:08+4:432m??31934.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:3257.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+4:4305:00+4:5520m??31991.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+5:0305:48+5:032m??32030.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:0606:40+5:062m??32088.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4:5308:40+4:5020m??32175.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#34!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+4:5609:17+4:592m??32209.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+5:2911:05+5:292m??32301.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:2611:35+5:272m??32320.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:3212:35+5:322m??32398.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#38%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:0413:50+5:0110m??32426.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:2015:20+5:215m??32535.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#40%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:3716:27+5:392m??32576.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#41|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:47-??32582.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.