Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DBRT - NDLS - DDN

12348/Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva45^~  Jan 05 2013 (16:53)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 2739 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2434 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+1:20110.050 NFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1:2520:25+1:2410m4146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3222:35+1:3010m11202.057118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:28+1:3100:35+1:327m12310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:12+1:3301:14+1:342m12348.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+1:3102:02+1:314m22380.064141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2489.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+1:4303:28+1:432m02469.05165mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4791.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+1:3505:45+1:2930m32560.06659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:23157.0
#9%--%NBQ•New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)•  08:08+1:4308:10+1:452m32717.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:38+1:4808:40+1:482m02745.06949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:05+1:4910:07+1:552m12842.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:1412:25+2:0610m32968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  13:30+2:1713:32+2:202m221055.03753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:3896.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)16:10+1:3316:35+1:4825m121151.072 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:23+1:4117:25+1:442m221209.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:40122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+1:5319:15+1:5710m021331.04549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:5121:50+1:5510m021439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:5122:10+1:542m021445.07459mECRDanapur, Bihar
48 intermediate stations02:44202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:54+1:5401:04+1:5910m431647.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations01:49152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2:2902:56+2:273m131799.094101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+2:2805:08+2:298m231994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+2:05-1432434.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+91132434.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+152m132459.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+2316:42+232m032506.081227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#26%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:23+3717:25+382m032562.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+4417:45+442m232586.057256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#28%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+4218:16+422m132613.064273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#29/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+5218:48+522m132645.040268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#30%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:50+4619:55+445m432687.041293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#31/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+50-332739.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.