Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI - HWH - DBRG

12349/Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva45^~  Jan 05 2013 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 3615 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2084 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+34710.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:21+3400:23+342m113.06550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+3901:04+392m1146.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:22+3801:24+482m1164.04145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+4202:21+427m1199.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:09+4903:11+502m41169.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+3804:25+3810m11228.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+4204:34+432m31232.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+4905:01+492m11260.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+492m11274.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+462m21289.06290mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+4706:23+472m01331.053123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+3707:36+378m21389.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+4308:07+432m11424.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15/==/SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+4208:31+412m11443.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+4109:20+403m11485.062187mWR425401., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+3809:46+372m11509.034216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+3310:40+422m11539.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+5111:10+5410m11563.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:0111:55+1:012m21613.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0412:20+1:042m21641.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:0912:30+1:092m11653.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1212:40+1:132m21665.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:1813:10+1:175m21702.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+1:1713:40+1:172m11739.036 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+4114:55+425m21781.092 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+5515:17+543m11810.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+5615:32+562m21827.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+5915:49+592m11847.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+5816:18+573m31876.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+5217:21+512m11952.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+4210m61955.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:19+5618:21+572m11969.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#34/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0118:52+1:012m111017.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:042m211035.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:092m111055.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:0419:58+1:042m211085.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#38/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m111107.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:1120:59+1:102m111158.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:1321:23+1:142m111189.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:15+1:055m311219.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1:0622:26+1:052m111228.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:05+1:1010m311257.074297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1423:38+1:142m011295.075293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1200:01+1:122m011321.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:10+1:0415m221367.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:1801:33+1:192m321394.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:1901:48+1:202m221409.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2102:03+1:223m121420.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:16+1:2602:18+1:262m121435.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m121466.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:04+1:2803:09+1:275m121500.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:2803:45+1:282m021550.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:55+1:312m021560.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:02+1:102m221571.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#56/==/BMB•Bamra (3 PFs)•  05:32+1:0805:33+581m021608.072260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+5706:03+581m221643.064237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+1:0106:46+1:0215m521672.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:0908:13+1:087m221773.060234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:25+1:0110m521836.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52133.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:17+1:1711:22+1:165m621969.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#62/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:1212:48+1:112m622077.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+54-1722084.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express (PT)/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+2822084.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#65/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+55m022124.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#66/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+185m322166.06113mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#67/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1719:36+165m022189.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#68!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (7 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+165m022229.06122mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#69!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m022246.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#70!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1722:03+182m022287.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#71%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-622:45+25m022302.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#72!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+322m022337.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#73!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1700:07+232m032357.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#74!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2500:27+268m032367.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#75!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2400:52+225m232381.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#76%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+802:10+520m032416.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#77%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2402:40+242m032451.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#78%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3102:57+312m032472.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#79%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4003:32+422m032507.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#80%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  04:20+1:0004:25+1:005m032564.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#81%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0504:52+1:052m032595.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#82%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+5306:35+1:0015m032651.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#83!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+1:2707:12+1:312m232685.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#84!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+1:3507:28+1:362m032697.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#85!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:4507:47+1:462m032717.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#86!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:4408:15+1:472m032739.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#87!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+2:1308:55+2:235m032777.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#88%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+2:3009:20+2:325m032796.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#89%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+2:3609:40+2:372m032816.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#90%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2:4510:25+2:462m332865.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#91%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4710:37+2:472m232874.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#92%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2:4111:50+2:4210m032902.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#93%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+2:4311:58+2:442m032905.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#94%--%SBESorbhog Junction (2 PFs)  12:26+2:5112:28+2:532m032939.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#95%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+2:5312:42+2:545m032946.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#96%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+3:0013:01+3:002m032968.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#97%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+3:0213:13+3:022m032977.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#98%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+3:0613:31+3:062m032995.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#99%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3:0914:05+3:1010m033011.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#100%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+3:1815:10+3:195m033052.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#101|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+3:1415:50+3:2115m033059.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#102!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+3:3818:00+3:435m033150.07465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#103!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+3:4618:38+3:512m033194.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#104!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+3:2319:12+3:202m033208.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#105!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+3:2220:15+3:1815m233239.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#106|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+3:3120:48+3:322m033271.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#107|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+3:3221:45+3:3415m033309.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#108|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3:1622:47+3:172m033345.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#109|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3:1623:01+3:162m033354.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#110|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+3:0323:55+3:065m033379.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#111|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2:4901:15+2:5110m143417.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#112|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3:0401:46+3:052m143445.065104mNFRPIN 785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#113|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3:1002:15+3:105m143471.073 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#114|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+3:1802:45+3:192m043505.062107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#115|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+3:2103:18+3:222m143537.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#116|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+3:2403:35+3:235m043548.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#117|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+3:2803:47+3:282m043557.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#118|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3:1804:35+3:2710m043573.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#119|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+3:14-143615.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.