Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI - HWH - DBRG

12349/Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva45^~  Jan 05 2013 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 3621 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+47??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+5201:04+522m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#4|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+5501:21+572m??165.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+5502:21+567m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:022m??1171.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+5204:25+5510m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+5904:34+1:002m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+1:0605:01+1:072m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:112m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1005:40+1:092m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1:0506:23+1:042m??1333.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+4907:36+558m??1391.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1:0408:07+1:092m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1:1108:31+1:042m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1:3409:20+1:333m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1:3109:46+1:312m??1511.034 WRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+1:3710:40+1:322m??1541.072 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:3611:10+1:3710m??1565.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:4511:55+1:452m??1614.073 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1:4512:20+1:452m??1642.091 CRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:4812:30+1:482m??1654.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+1:5112:40+1:512m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:5513:10+1:555m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+1:5613:40+1:562m??1741.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1:2014:55+1:215m??1783.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1:3115:17+1:313m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1:3215:32+1:322m??1828.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1:3315:49+1:342m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:3116:18+1:313m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2317:21+1:222m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:2218:00+1:2510m??1957.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1:2918:20+1:292m??1971.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3518:52+1:352m??11019.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:3519:08+1:352m??11037.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:3819:25+1:382m??11057.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:3319:58+1:342m??11087.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#38/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3720:15+1:372m??11109.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:3420:59+1:342m??11160.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:4821:23+1:482m??11191.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:3522:15+1:355m??11222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+3222:26+322m??11231.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3723:05+1:3510m??11259.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+1:4623:36+1:462m??11297.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+1:3623:56+1:352m??11323.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:2601:10+1:2415m??21370.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:3301:33+1:332m??21396.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:3301:48+1:332m??21411.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:4102:03+1:453m??21422.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4902:16+1:492m??21438.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+2:0002:38+2:002m??21468.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+2:0403:07+2:035m??21502.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:5503:43+1:552m??21553.055234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+2:0203:55+2:012m??21562.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:2305:02+1:282m??21574.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#56/==/BMB•Bamra (3 PFs)•  05:32+1:2705:34+1:272m??21610.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1:2806:04+1:282m??21645.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:3006:49+1:2815m??21675.077198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:3008:15+1:307m??21776.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:4209:25+1:4110m??21838.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+1:4111:22+1:415m??21974.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#62/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:0712:48+1:072m??22081.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+1:34-??22089.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??22089.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#65/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+65m??22129.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#66/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??22171.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#67/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+205m??22194.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#68!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1020:33+185m??22234.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#69!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2220:52+232m??22251.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#70!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+82m??22292.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#71%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-822:45+25m??22307.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#72!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3023:16+322m??22342.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#73!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1700:07+232m??32362.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#74!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:27+238m??32372.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#75!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:52+245m??32386.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#76%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+502:10+320m??32421.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#77%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2402:40+242m??32456.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#78%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2802:57+282m??32477.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#79%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+3903:32+392m??32512.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#80%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4404:25+435m??32570.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#81%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+4404:52+442m??32600.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#82%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1606:35+1815m??32657.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#83!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+352m??32690.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#84!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3707:28+382m??32702.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#85!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4107:47+422m??32722.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#86!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+412m??32744.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#87!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4708:55+485m??32782.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#88%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+4809:20+485m??32801.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#89%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5009:40+492m??32821.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#90%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4610:25+462m??32870.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#91%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4710:37+472m??32880.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#92%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2811:50+3110m??32908.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#93%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3311:58+342m??32910.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#94%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4312:28+442m??32944.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#95%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4612:42+465m??32952.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#96%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5013:01+512m??32973.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#97%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5113:13+512m??32983.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#98%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5513:31+552m??33000.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#99%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4914:05+4710m??33017.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#100%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5415:10+555m??33057.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#101|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4915:50+5315m??33064.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#102!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4618:00+505m??33155.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#103!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0418:38+1:082m??33200.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#104!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5519:12+562m??33214.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#105!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5120:15+4515m??33245.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#106|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5520:48+562m??33277.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#107|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5521:45+5315m??33314.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#108|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3522:47+402m??33350.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#109|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3823:01+402m??33360.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#110|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+355m??33384.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#111|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1601:15+2310m??43422.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#112|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3101:46+322m??43450.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#113|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+385m??43476.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#114|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4602:45+462m??43510.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#115|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4303:18+432m??43542.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#116|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:35+415m??43553.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#117|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+4203:47+422m??43563.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#118|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2504:35+3310m??43579.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#119|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+8-??43621.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.