Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Although this chain may not look daily, but when linked with 14312 from New Bhuj this will be a daily chain upto pnbe

12350/Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-PNBE DAILY. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 05 2013 (19:28)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1161 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12394/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 2
S  W FS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 MTW  S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+3210.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+817:40+102m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+1017:51+112m0149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+818:30+920m1158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOB•Bhachau (3 PFs)•  18:58+1819:00+182m1196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1119:27+112m21112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+2320:36+242m01203.08216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:07+2821:09+282m01246.08230mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+3421:42+342m01288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:07+342m01314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+3722:24+372m01332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-323:42+62m11360.060 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1700:45+2110m02412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2102:26+222m02511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1903:27+202m02578.069 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+282m02665.042 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+406:10+510m22718.062 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1306:40+132m02747.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1607:10+192m02787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1007:40+132m02798.066 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2108:45+2215m12852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+2808:55+273m02858.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+2809:04+282m12863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3009:41+302m22914.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+3210:10+306m02943.093 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4010:28+412m02967.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3211:10+323m121004.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3111:29+311m121030.054308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)11:38+2911:39+291m021038.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1012:35+115m521078.064 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+2612:57+262m021099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+282m021120.060 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+2813:27+282m021129.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+2913:43+292m021143.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+2913:52+292m321146.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  14:13+2714:15+282m321156.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:205.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+3414:55+2820m1421161.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12394
45 intermediate stations-14:-55251.0
#38/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+01631412.088216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+2622:33+298m031852.070129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:57347.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2803:40+3210m042199.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:15212.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2607:05+3410m142411.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#42/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  07:35+21-242413.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.