Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Gorakhpur Weekly Chain.

12353/Σ Vishakapatnam Gorakhpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 05 2013 (22:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1826 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12727
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25-??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08-18:09-1m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43-18:44-1m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??1114.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m??1150.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m??1177.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35-20:39-4m??1201.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??1223.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1243.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01-22:02-1m??1290.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40-23:55-15m??1350.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??2450.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2498.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40-02:42-2m??2558.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2568.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:38132.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??2700.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12592 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)06:55-07:20-25m??2700.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??2832.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??2924.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??2938.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??2958.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m??2997.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-13:35-10m??21067.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??21080.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??21166.051229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??21199.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??21275.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??21379.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30-19:33-3m??21443.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??21466.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??21503.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??21573.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??31665.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54202.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??31867.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18-04:30-12m??31957.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#40/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??32071.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#41/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??32119.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??32178.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#43/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m??32195.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#44/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45-10:05-20m??32250.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#45/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??32261.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#46/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32285.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#47/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??32374.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#48/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49-12:51-2m??32402.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#49/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??32463.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??32492.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#51/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:05--??32526.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.