Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Nanded Bi-Weekly Chain.

12355/Σ Chennai Nanded Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 05 2013 (22:51)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12755/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 20 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10-??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48-21:49-1m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18-23:19-1m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??2400.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2554.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??2649.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Nagavali Express/12755 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00-09:20-20m??2781.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??2890.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??2942.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??2971.052344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??21030.031378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#22!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:20--??21053.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.