Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity b/w amritsar & rameswaram

12356/Σ amritsar-ndl/nzm-mas-rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 05 2013 (23:34)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 3290 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S    F 
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1:06110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1:1606:45+1:162m2142.059237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:1307:27+1:135m2178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1407:37+1:142m2183.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:1607:52+1:162m11100.075244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:1808:12+1:182m11122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:1608:40+1:175m11136.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:2309:35+1:232m21196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+1:2609:59+1:281m21221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+1:2710:22+1:272m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1:3010:55+1:3210m21249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  11:34+1:3711:36+1:382m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+1:4112:03+1:412m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+1:3912:34+1:402m41359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+1:4613:08+1:462m11404.056 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+1:4913:53+1:492m21444.011219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+1:52-51448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+031448.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+218:02+22m11636.088173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+419:25+42m11754.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+920:43+105m11851.091259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:12292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1400:05+1410m111143.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20391.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1305:35+1310m221534.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1108:20+1110m021742.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+1011:26+101m121985.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:49208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1014:30+915m422193.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+11-122624.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-522624.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m822649.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m622680.07340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m122715.07148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m432783.05745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#33%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m132829.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#34%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m132868.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m132885.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#36%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m132905.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#37%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m132936.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m332975.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#39/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m433025.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#40|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m133078.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#41|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m133104.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#42|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m133115.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m133120.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m133133.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#45|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m133156.041105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#46|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m133176.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#47|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m133200.07742mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m133236.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#49|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m133272.0277mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#50|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m133279.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--433290.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.