Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Sufficient transfer time at a major station & at convenient time ... 2.Telescopic & biweekly chain ...

12358/Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERABAD-NANDED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 06 2013 (07:24)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1061 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 20811/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 9
 MT  F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1910.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+1819:20+182m1183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m11110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1020:45+95m21138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2521:11+261m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2921:49+301m31227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2822:43+291m11293.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3523:19+351m31342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+2300:15+231m42400.034 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+801:20+810m92431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+462m22532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3803:00+391m12554.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/MABD•Mahbubabad (2 PFs)•  03:19+4503:20+461m22579.068198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+492m22639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4404:42+462m12649.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+295m82781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/20811 - Buffer: 24m
125 intermediate stations01:409.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00+2709:20+2220m53790.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
29 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+1:3210:57+1:322m23899.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:3211:57+1:342m13951.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:28+1:3112:30+1:322m13980.055344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+1:3013:37+1:362m031039.031 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#22!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:20+1:27-031061.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.