Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dibrugarh Town Shri Ganganagar Daily Chain.

12361/Σ Dibrugarh Shri Ganganagar Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 06 2013 (12:06)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2857 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2434 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35-110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m4146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-00:12-10m12202.057118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-02:13-7m12310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m12348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m22380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m02469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35-07:00-25m32560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m32717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m02745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m12842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m32968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m221055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15-16:25-10m121151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNA•Naugachia (3 PFs)•  17:13-17:14-1m221209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m021331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m021439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m021445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57-01:07-10m431647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53-02:56-3m131800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00-05:08-8m231994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20--1432434.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10-1532434.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34-13:36-2m032444.065217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54-13:56-2m032464.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m032482.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40-14:43-3m032504.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#28%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m432561.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m032595.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#30%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m032633.088227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#31%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m132678.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#32%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32-17:34-2m032697.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#33!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m632731.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m032758.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m132775.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#36|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m032804.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#37|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40--332857.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.