Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:37:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:37:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ddn dbrg

12368/Σ long chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva49^~  Jan 06 2013 (15:54)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 2910 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2596 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12018
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)18:10+018:15+25m??152.074293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)18:49+618:51+62m??193.053268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶19:30+1319:50+220m??1128.085278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  20:31+2920:33+292m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:16+3121:18+312m??1242.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??1289.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:45+29-??1314.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+3??1314.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#10/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  01:04+2701:06+272m??2397.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+3201:43+325m??2440.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+3802:53+395m??2519.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#13/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??2555.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:3505:55+1:415m??2750.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+2:2308:35+2:2910m??2944.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:0409:45+3:052m??21034.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:0611:45+3:0515m??21097.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+3:0212:33+3:032m??21154.09172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+3:0712:59+3:072m??21191.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+3:1513:44+3:162m??21259.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:3114:55+3:3010m??21308.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+3:4815:11+3:492m??21318.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#23/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+4:2616:14+4:262m??21397.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+4:3017:30+4:4120m??21431.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+4:5817:53+4:582m??21454.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:0318:31+5:0115m??21476.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#27%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:0619:00+5:082m??21505.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#28%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:0119:57+4:5912m??21529.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#29!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:0420:29+5:052m??21559.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#30%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+4:4821:45+4:478m??21603.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#31%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+4:2323:15+4:252m??21658.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4:4223:37+4:442m??21676.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+4:2501:00+4:2715m??31711.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#34%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+4:5802:10+4:592m??31802.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:0903:00+5:095m??31859.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+4:4505:20+4:4720m??31946.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+4:5506:02+4:592m??31980.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:1206:35+5:145m??32012.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:3106:57+5:282m??32034.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:1408:05+5:205m??32072.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:3008:30+5:295m??32091.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#42%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+5:3909:07+5:392m??32137.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#43%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+5:4409:28+5:442m??32160.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:3909:40+5:392m??32169.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#45%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:2110:45+5:2010m??32197.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:2010:53+5:212m??32200.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#47%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:1811:19+5:232m??32214.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:3311:45+5:392m??32241.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#49%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:3812:39+5:392m??32290.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:4513:05+5:4310m??32306.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#51%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:4214:30+5:495m??32347.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#52|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+5:4015:00+5:4015m??32354.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#53|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+5:5715:40+5:592m??32387.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#54!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:5316:10+5:552m??32411.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#55!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:0916:43+6:145m??32445.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#56!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:1817:01+6:192m??32462.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:1617:19+6:132m??32472.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:1817:36+6:192m??32489.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#59!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:0918:00+6:112m??32503.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#60!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:5519:25+5:5010m??32534.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#61|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:0619:58+6:062m??32566.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#62|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:1120:45+6:1110m??32604.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#63|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:1321:04+6:142m??32618.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#64|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:3623:00+5:392m??32674.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#65|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+5:3423:56+5:3410m??32712.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#66|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5:4000:53+5:405m??42766.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#67|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+5:4101:38+5:362m??42800.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#68|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:2703:10+5:4010m??42868.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#69|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+4:42-??42910.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.