Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity of Central UP with Coastal Terrain. Telescopic for DDN/HW/MB/LKO/BSB/MGS connectivity to KGP/BBS/VSKP. Non-Telescopic for DDN-BZA/SC Connectivity

1237/Σ Falakmussurie Express (DDN-SC via LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (02:32)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 3133 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1589 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+38??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+4523:55+3625m??152.059293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+4603:00+5315m??2219.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5704:30+555m??2310.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  08:20+1:1708:30+1:1810m??2545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:3309:53+1:322m??2634.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:3910:39+1:392m??2685.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+2:0913:05+2:1510m??2828.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2:0014:25+1:5915m??2846.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+2:1015:41+2:102m??2940.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2:1418:00+2:1510m??21057.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:22+2:4819:24+2:502m??21147.03548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+2:4820:24+2:492m??21181.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+2:3721:37+2:495m??21234.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3:1222:11+3:142m??21278.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+3:2422:38+3:252m??21307.059 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3:0800:06+3:105m??31389.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+2:38-??31589.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+3??31589.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+409:10+45m??31704.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??31820.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1111:37+122m??31883.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+172m??31926.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2013:15+215m??31998.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3813:55+395m??32026.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3414:50+3120m??32045.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+4315:42+432m??32116.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4816:40+475m??32192.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+3517:07+342m??32217.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+342m??32267.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+4118:59+422m??32340.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4620:00+465m??32409.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+4121:30+4020m??32470.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0123:36+1:021m??32621.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0100:31+1:032m??42671.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1401:09+1:151m??42713.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2201:40+1:231m??42761.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5403:25+4815m??42820.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#39/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:10+1:145m??42852.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#40%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:2105:15+1:211m??42926.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#41%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1706:11+1:171m??42986.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#42%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2006:41+1:211m??43023.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#43%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:1207:20+1:131m??43058.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+40-??43133.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.