Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NJP CST

12370/Σ NJP CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva45^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 48m Distance: 1493 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (2 PFs)  10:03+810:05+82m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (2 PFs)  10:38+310:40+42m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  10:50+510:55+35m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+411:47+35m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55-113:00+55m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+614:00+1815m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  14:40+3214:42+332m??1225.07369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+3715:12+375m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+4015:37+412m??1284.05343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+442m??1313.06238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+4816:27+482m??1327.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+1717:35+202m??1348.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45-519:00+215m??1371.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+2019:15+211m??1382.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  19:27+2219:28+231m??1393.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+2919:41+311m??1410.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+3220:02+331m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3420:18+361m??1444.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+3720:29+381m??1452.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  20:41+4220:42+431m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+4520:57+471m??1476.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+4921:09+511m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+4621:26+491m??1495.07943mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+5421:37+551m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+5421:48+551m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+5022:10+511m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+2323:05+245m??1550.02648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:54+5223:56+532m??1571.08848mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+5900:28+592m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:0101:50+1:0725m??2660.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+1:1602:08+1:162m??2670.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+1:2502:36+1:272m??2710.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+1:2003:36+1:202m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+3605:45+4010m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+5208:37+5520m??2872.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#37/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1009:12+1:112m??2904.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1209:45+1:115m??2935.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1509:55+1:152m??2943.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#40/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??21015.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4413:35+465m??21108.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4015:00+4510m??21186.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+5315:25+532m??21221.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:0216:20+1:035m??21284.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:55+1:0310m??21375.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1118:36+1:112m??21428.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:0619:10+1:072m??21459.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:0719:26+1:072m??21475.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#49%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:1319:45+1:132m??21503.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#50%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0720:32+1:082m??21553.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4122:25+5710m??21620.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#52/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1223:17+1:122m??21696.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5401:05+545m??31803.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#54/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+5601:40+571m??31846.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#55/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+5502:05+561m??31872.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0403:00+1:0610m??31927.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#57/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:1003:25+1:131m??31951.094 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2704:25+1:291m??32044.060 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:2605:35+1:313m??32111.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+1:1007:00+1:113m??32184.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+1:0907:10+1:121m??32190.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+3608:35+425m??32235.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+5510:15+533m??32316.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#64 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+1:0611:00+1:063m??32356.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#65/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+43-??32365.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.