Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NJP PURI

12372/Σ NJP PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva45^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+406:35+42m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  07:19+307:20+41m??1145.06438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+208:50+55m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+509:23+61m??1271.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+1611:34+162m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+10-??1566.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express/12277
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:25+43??1566.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4516:15+4310m??1681.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)17:37+3517:42+425m??1797.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:32+1:132m??1860.09322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:00+1:2019:02+1:202m??1903.08836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)19:51+1:3419:53+1:352m??1975.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+1:3220:37+1:322m??11003.04839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#15/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  21:55+1:24-??11066.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.