Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BBS NJP

12376/Σ BBS NJP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva45^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1003 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0210.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+306:32+42m1128.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:23+907:25+92m21100.05636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+208:14+42m31143.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (4 PFs)  08:35+1808:36+191m21172.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+2009:04+194m31206.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#7/==/JER•Jaleswar (4 PFs)•  09:35+2109:36+221m21253.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)10:40+1510:50+1010m01322.06342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+16-221437.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+35101437.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+5516:05+552m01583.06355mER731204, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+5918:28+591m11733.05030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)19:10+5119:15+505m01768.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:24+1:1620:25+1:161m21858.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  21:10+1:2821:12+1:362m11916.06753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#16%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  22:30+1:46-111003.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.