Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Direct Connectivity. Telescopic till Eluru.

1238/Σ Himfalak Express (HW-SC Via LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (02:53)
54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 3082 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+2??10.059293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50168.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1103:00+1815m??2168.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+205m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+3110m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4909:53+492m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+5510:39+552m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:1013:05+1:1310m??2776.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:0214:25+1:0015m??2794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#9/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+1:0115:13+1:022m??2852.08472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+5715:41+572m??2888.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+5618:00+5810m??21006.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3419:24+1:342m??21095.03548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+1:2020:24+1:222m??21129.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)20:55+1:1420:57+1:172m??21156.04481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+1:1421:37+1:245m??21182.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+1:5122:11+1:522m??21226.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+1:5122:38+1:512m??21255.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:4300:06+1:435m??31337.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+1:21-??31537.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+3??31537.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+409:10+45m??31652.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??31768.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+911:37+92m??31831.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1312:12+132m??31874.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1813:15+185m??31946.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3013:55+325m??31974.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2714:50+2420m??31993.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+3415:42+342m??32064.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4016:40+405m??32140.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+2917:07+292m??32165.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+272m??32215.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3818:59+382m??32288.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3920:00+395m??32357.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3521:30+3220m??32418.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5623:36+571m??32569.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5400:31+562m??42619.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#37/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0501:09+1:051m??42661.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1101:40+1:121m??42709.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+4603:25+4115m??42768.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#40/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:0404:10+1:045m??42800.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#41%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:1005:15+1:101m??42874.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#42%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0606:11+1:061m??42934.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#43%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0906:41+1:101m??42972.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:0007:20+1:011m??43006.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+31-??43082.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.