Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer Howrah Daily Chain.

12380/Σ Ajmer Howrah Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 06 2013 (18:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 3191 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2084 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+2510.085436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1209:08+112m0137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1009:27+102m2155.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1209:38+122m0165.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1310:11+132m11106.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#6%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+1810m01135.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2911:54+302m11187.085446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#8%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+4412:43+442m01253.033295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:22+2913:25+303m21275.088267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+3913:46+392m01303.042269mNWRSomesar - 306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:58+3814:00+402m01311.067270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:14+4214:15+441m01327.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+4814:29+502m01341.039282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#14!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:54+4814:55+521m01357.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+5515:07+552m01367.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+5715:21+562m01379.060355mNWRNana - 306504, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+5615:40+562m01396.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+5615:58+562m01415.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+4216:50+4210m01440.035264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1918:25+225m11493.075216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+412m01509.072168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:51+5418:53+582m01522.033135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+5619:20+592m01536.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:42+1:0319:44+1:042m21557.04493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#25%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5120:43+522m01599.05071mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+522m01620.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+2322:30+2430m01626.05551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
102 intermediate stations01:30481.0
#28/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+34731107.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:21+3400:23+342m131110.06550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+3901:04+392m131153.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:22+3801:24+482m131171.04145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+4202:21+427m131206.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:09+4903:11+502m431276.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+3804:25+3810m131335.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+4204:34+432m331339.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#36%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+4905:01+492m131367.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#37%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+492m131381.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+462m231396.06290mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#39/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+4706:23+472m031438.053123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#40/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+3707:36+378m231496.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#41/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+4308:07+432m131531.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#42/==/SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+4208:31+412m131550.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#43/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+4109:20+403m131592.062187mWR425401., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#44/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+3809:46+372m131616.034216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#45%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+3310:40+422m131646.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+5111:10+5410m131670.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:0111:55+1:012m231720.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0412:20+1:042m231748.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:0912:30+1:092m131760.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#50/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1212:40+1:132m231772.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#51/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:1813:10+1:175m231809.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#52/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+1:1713:40+1:172m131846.036 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#53/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+4114:55+425m231888.092 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#54/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+5515:17+543m131917.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#55/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+5615:32+562m231934.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#56/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+5915:49+592m131954.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#57/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+5816:18+573m331983.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#58/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+5217:21+512m132059.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+4210m632062.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#60/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:19+5618:21+572m132076.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#61/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0118:52+1:012m132124.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#62/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:042m232142.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:092m132162.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#64/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:0419:58+1:042m232192.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#65/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m132214.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#66/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:1120:59+1:102m132265.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#67/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:1321:23+1:142m132296.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#68/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:15+1:055m332326.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1:0622:26+1:052m132335.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#70/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:05+1:1010m332364.074297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#71/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1423:38+1:142m032402.075293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#72/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1200:01+1:122m032428.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#73/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:10+1:0415m242474.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#74/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:1801:33+1:192m342501.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#75/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:1901:48+1:202m242516.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#76/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2102:03+1:223m142527.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:16+1:2602:18+1:262m142542.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#78/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m142573.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#79/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:04+1:2803:09+1:275m142607.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#80/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:2803:45+1:282m042657.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#81/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:55+1:312m042667.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#82/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:02+1:102m242678.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#83/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0805:33+581m042715.072260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#84/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+5706:03+581m242750.064237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#85/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+1:0106:46+1:0215m542779.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#86/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:0908:13+1:087m242880.060234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#87/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:25+1:0110m542943.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52133.0
#88/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:17+1:1711:22+1:165m643076.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#89/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:1212:48+1:112m643184.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#90/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+54-1743191.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.