Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Okha Weekly Chain.

12383/Σ Tirunelveli Okha Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 06 2013 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2783 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 35m Distance: 2552 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 01:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/22667
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:30+3??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  21:59+1022:00+101m??131.07296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1022:40+115m??174.05044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:15+823:35+1520m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:04+2100:05+231m??2139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:24+2800:25+311m??2160.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+312m??2187.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2201:45+225m??2231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 23h 20m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1201:00+175m??3231.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1102:10+165m??3293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+3303:20+433m??3367.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+4005:20+5910m??3432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1:0706:15+1:075m??3492.047282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations04:00189.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3610:20+385m??3681.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+4711:15+542m??3737.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#16/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+4611:55+492m??3753.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+5813:05+591m??3837.056636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4914:35+495m??3916.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2215:00+1:281m??3949.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0717:15+1:1510m??31017.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#21/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1518:02+1:161m??31069.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:40+1:1610m??31110.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1019:15+1:121m??31139.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3921:45+445m??31247.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3622:30+421m??31284.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5100:15+5210m??41397.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2405:05+2710m??41659.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+2306:10+251m??41723.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+3107:50+283m??41797.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1509:10+1710m??41839.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+3110:43+312m??41960.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+3711:08+372m??41986.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2612:20+2610m??42055.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+4713:03+492m??42114.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+4714:13+4810m??42184.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+4714:44+472m??42220.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+4415:01+442m??42239.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+3916:30+3420m??42284.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??42350.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#40!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3420:55+375m??42531.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#41|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+5021:57+1:032m??42607.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#42|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:0222:14+1:072m??42616.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#43|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0723:18+1:062m??42670.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#44|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0100:36+1:032m??52754.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#45|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+3-??52783.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.