Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Chain.

12384/Σ Coimbatore Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 06 2013 (19:08)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1458 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 3m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1177 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+906:55+92m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+507:45+55m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1008:35+113m??1160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+809:15+91m??1204.070427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:34+609:35+81m??1226.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+142m??1281.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)/22601 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:580.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+913:20+122m??1281.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+222m??1356.056812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1714:55+171m??1383.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+1415:30+152m??1412.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1116:05+132m??1428.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+172m??1511.065636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+1618:15+162m??1569.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+319:10+92m??1603.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+3419:48+352m??1636.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#17!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5221:10+5510m??1704.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+5821:55+582m??1756.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5822:30+582m??1797.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5523:02+552m??1826.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+395m??2933.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+382m??2970.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4004:00+4310m??21083.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2906:55+1:4510m??21270.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1908:50+1:193m??21354.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#26/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+4610:45+561m??21441.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#27/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+32-??21458.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.