Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Telescopic Connectivity. Avl @ Mo.

1239/Σ Sachsagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (03:08)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 4071 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 53m Distance: 1989 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 2
   W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 02:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+1:18210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3606:05+1:362m2142.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:3406:45+1:355m2178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:4007:03+1:402m11100.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1:3507:55+1:3510m11136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4108:37+1:422m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1:4508:55+1:452m31196.085270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+1:5209:14+1:541m21221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:3810:00+1:405m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1:3910:35+1:392m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:02+1:432m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:4211:33+1:432m11359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:4713:20+1:5220m41448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:47+1:5113:49+2:022m31477.067207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:0215:33+2:133m11590.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:0916:25+2:185m11643.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 10m
265 intermediate stations01:471439.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+2518:17+295m132082.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+3320:15+333m132200.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3621:45+3710m032298.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+4201:50+4110m042590.059498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:35390.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+4408:40+4415m042980.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+4409:41+442m043056.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+4112:10+4120m043188.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+4113:52+412m243330.060170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:41102.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:33+3915:38+395m143432.060271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:27207.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3519:20+3615m043639.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43322.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+3500:05+352m153961.05333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:10+3502:35+3325m354071.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.