Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Ahemedabad Daily Chain.

12390/Σ Hyderabad Ahemedabad Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 06 2013 (21:49)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1253 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -17:15+0610.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+917:40+105m119.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+2119:32+222m11141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:47+282m11151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 15m
202 intermediate stations00:18558.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+120:10+85m22709.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4121:20+421m12824.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3422:20+342m12882.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+710m33952.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1000:39+103m03966.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#10/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1301:20+132m031012.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#11/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2101:44+212m031051.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#12/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+702:34+93m131085.074288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#13/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)02:58+1303:00+132m031114.0-273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0720.0
#14/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1403:09+142m131134.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-304:20+35m131180.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m031222.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1305:20+145m131259.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+171m131296.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1806:10+201m131320.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+271m131348.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1415m131398.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+182m231422.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#23/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+92m131476.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#24/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+332m131537.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2911:40+295m131572.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#26/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+113:24+81m131672.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#27%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+314:26+62m231729.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+314:50+310m131733.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+1415:26+151m131782.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1516:41+165m631862.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+1917:14+201m231898.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1817:31+191m231917.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#33/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m131959.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#34/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+4-631962.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.