Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Sufficient Buffer at a major station for safer transfer ... 2.Telescopic & Biweekly chain ... 3. Connects the eastern corridor of country with CBE ...

12394/Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore SF biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 07 2013 (10:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 3131 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2636 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
 MT    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 4 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20-??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35-06:37-2m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??147.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17-08:19-2m??1112.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJ•Kokrajhar (3 PFs)•  10:06-10:08-2m??1184.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10-14:25-15m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:24-16:26-2m??1552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0491.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30-18:45-15m??1643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??1678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1767.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53-21:58-5m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45-01:05-20m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45-03:00-15m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m??21311.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m??21383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40-07:45-5m??21410.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05-15:50-45m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40-21:55-15m??22205.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30-04:55-25m??32636.0828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#35/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15-??32636.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56-09:57-1m??32850.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22-11:25-3m??32971.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22-12:25-3m??33030.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??33080.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#40/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15--??33131.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.