Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:59:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

12395/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 07 2013 (13:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
S T T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12135
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1610.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+2319:10+4415m2175.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+3920:55+375m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+352m11227.055540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+2422:45+252m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2423:59+354m21313.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3600:50+392m12381.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+5301:50+542m32473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5202:30+5510m42498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 26m
143 intermediate stations00:10391.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+1:1702:50+1:1810m63889.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+1:2203:30+1:222m23944.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+535m231013.091309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#13/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:50+1:0705:51+1:091m231089.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:14+1:1406:16+1:142m231120.082289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:47+1:1406:48+1:151m231162.048315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+1:1107:40+1:1210m231196.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+1:1808:00+1:182m131214.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#18/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+1:2609:12+1:272m131281.016496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:2209:40+1:245m231288.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  10:17+1:3110:19+1:322m131341.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+1:3510:50+1:352m231381.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1:1112:05+1:135m231427.088413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+1:3212:50+1:322m331489.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#24/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:33+1:3913:35+1:392m231554.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+1:2514:30+1:2710m531580.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+1:3914:52+1:402m231605.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+1:4815:16+1:482m231635.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:5416:00+1:535m231677.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+2:0216:27+2:022m231716.043178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:5117:07+1:542m131743.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:5717:55+2:015m031795.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+2:0418:05+2:042m131799.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+2:2118:45+2:242m231849.089181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#34/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+2:2519:15+2:252m131891.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+2:1320:26+2:132m231962.050207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+2:1320:53+2:132m531983.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+2:2121:50+2:3135m031990.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#38/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:03+2:1022:05+2:102m031994.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:20+2:1522:22+2:462m032002.065217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:40+2:5722:42+2:572m032021.063220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:5623:23+2:563m032062.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#42%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+2:5700:15+2:573m042119.085228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#43/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3:0200:41+3:022m042153.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#44%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:02+3:0401:04+3:042m142179.038227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#45%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+3:0101:25+3:012m142191.083228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#46%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:35+3:0501:37+3:052m142205.077225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#47%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:49+3:0701:51+3:072m142220.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:04+3:1102:06+3:112m142236.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:20+3:0502:22+3:052m142255.030217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#50!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+2:5103:40+2:5210m542289.067208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:5803:53+2:592m142301.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  04:06+3:0304:08+3:032m142315.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#53|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+3:0504:27+3:052m142332.035212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#54|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:5904:51+3:012m142344.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#55|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+2:35-142377.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.