Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

12395/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 07 2013 (13:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1487 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+4??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+619:10+2115m??175.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1320:55+135m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1021:55+112m??1227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+922:45+102m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1323:59+254m??1313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+332m??2381.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4101:50+422m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3702:30+3910m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3402:50+3510m??2498.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+3903:30+392m??2553.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+705:00+85m??2622.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#13/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+202m??2698.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2006:20+202m??2729.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#15/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2206:52+222m??2771.047315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1607:40+225m??2805.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2808:00+292m??2823.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3609:12+362m??2890.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3009:40+325m??2897.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3910:19+392m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4310:50+442m??2990.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1712:05+205m??21035.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3912:50+402m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#24/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4213:40+422m??21163.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+3214:30+3210m??21189.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+4214:52+422m??21213.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+4615:16+462m??21244.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4916:00+475m??21286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+5616:27+562m??21325.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3817:07+462m??21352.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+5217:55+555m??21404.031 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+5818:05+582m??21408.079 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:0218:45+1:042m??21458.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#34/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:1119:15+1:102m??21500.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+5520:26+552m??21571.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:0220:53+1:022m??21592.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:0721:50+1:0635m??21599.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#38/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:1522:07+1:152m??21603.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:1522:24+1:152m??21611.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2022:43+1:222m??21630.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#41/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1923:23+1:193m??21670.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#42%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+1:1800:15+1:173m??31728.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#43%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:1900:42+1:192m??31761.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#44%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:2401:01+1:242m??31787.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#45%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:2401:20+1:233m??31800.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:2101:35+1:212m??31813.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:2101:50+1:212m??31829.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1802:05+1:182m??31845.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1702:27+1:172m??31864.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#50!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:0103:40+1:0110m??31897.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#51|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:1403:53+1:142m??31910.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1604:08+1:162m??31924.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:1704:27+1:182m??31940.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#54|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:1404:51+1:152m??31953.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#55|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+48-??31985.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.