Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Alternate triweekly chain in the regular route itself with transfer at NAGPUR for which sufficient time is provided ... ---> Travel time is very much comparable with direct trains even though it involves an idle time of around 3 hours ...

12397/Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 07 2013 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22905/Okha Howrah Link Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 18
 MT  F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 20
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+11810.08414mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations01:25119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:40+4021:45+355m01119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+2022:30+235m01133.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:05+285m02441.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20-1-82833.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Okha Howrah Link Express/22905 - Buffer: 11m
229 intermediate stations09:500.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m54833.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m34963.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m041068.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38-13:43-5m141098.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m441141.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#11/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m041205.060273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m141252.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#13/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m041305.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m041384.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m041456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43-20:58-15m041557.079198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m041658.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:25-7m041721.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m051856.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#20/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35--2051971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.