Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route between Varanasi & Tirupati via Dehri on Sone, Ranchi, Nagpur and Hyderabad. The merits of this route are that places like Daltonganj, Dehri on Sone, Ranchi, Hatia get linked with Tirupati.

12408/Σ Varanasi - Hatia - Nagpur - Hyderabad - Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 08 2013 (13:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 126h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 3816 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5m
#3. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1219 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 23
no arr/dep
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 21:35 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Tirupati Main/TPTY


2 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:35+32310.02782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:47+415:49+42m015.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4113.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+416:40+510m0118.08284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:05+1117:06+121m0152.06977mECR821105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  17:16+1217:17+121m0164.05478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:27+1217:28+121m0173.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:44+1417:45+141m0195.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:04+1518:05+171m01120.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:21+1918:23+192m01138.049113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+2018:31+201m01144.051110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:50+2018:51+211m01160.044124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:10+2019:11+211m01174.051140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:21+2119:22+221m01183.032142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:36+2019:37+211m01190.060149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+221m01197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58+2219:59+231m01209.041157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:16+2120:17+211m01221.018171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+621:20+410m01237.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:48+1021:50+112m21270.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20/==/BRWD•Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)•  22:15+1422:20+155m01298.081296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m01338.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+242m11371.073515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+292m01399.037459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+212m02435.027373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:45+1020m02453.032 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:55+2002:00+205m12459.064352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:50+2302:55+235m02512.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+1810m32572.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29%==%HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+1804:45+215m02579.079655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
47 intermediate stations-4:-45314.0
#30%==%HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+013893.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#31/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+112:30+110m031058.065198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+014:05+02m031159.093236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+314:53+32m031230.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+417:15+515m531363.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+519:00+510m131474.052297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#36|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+519:55+55m131517.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+521:45+52m031652.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#38/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+400:20+310m341782.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 17m
277 intermediate stations23:45815.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:0500:15+2:0610m262597.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3803:40+1:3810m062805.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+2:0604:21+2:071m262875.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+2:1404:45+2:141m262914.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+2:2304:55+2:231m262934.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+2:2405:10+2:241m262947.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+2:0806:50+2:082m363040.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#46/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+1:5610:00+2:1210m263178.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#47!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:39+2:2611:40+2:281m163284.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#48|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+2:4012:34+2:392m163359.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#49|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+2:2613:38+2:262m163415.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#50|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2:1215:00+2:1215m263469.070425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:29103.0
#51/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:29+2:3316:30+2:331m163572.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#52/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+2:2617:40+2:271m063641.048 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#53/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  18:29+2:1718:30+2:181m163680.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30126.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:4821:02+1:562m363806.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#55/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+1:48-163816.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.