Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route between Varanasi & Tirupati via Dehri on Sone, Ranchi, Nagpur and Hyderabad. The merits of this route are that places like Daltonganj, Dehri on Sone, Ranchi, Hatia get linked with Tirupati.

12408/Σ Varanasi - Hatia - Nagpur - Hyderabad - Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 08 2013 (13:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2681 km  2 xfers
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5m
#3. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1219 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


2 xfers. 18 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+7??10.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1015:03+102m??15.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1015:50+1210m??118.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2116:19+221m??153.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2116:33+221m??164.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+2116:43+231m??173.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+2717:02+281m??195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+3317:23+361m??1121.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+3617:42+362m??1139.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4017:48+421m??1144.063111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4618:05+471m??1161.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4818:24+491m??1175.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5018:34+511m??1183.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+5118:43+551m??1190.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5218:56+531m??1197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5319:10+541m??1209.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+5319:25+541m??1221.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2320:30+2310m??1237.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+3121:07+295m??1271.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/BRWD•Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)•  21:32+3621:42+3310m??1298.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3822:18+392m??1338.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4722:46+472m??1371.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5223:16+532m??1399.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5623:54+1:022m??1435.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2119.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1401:35+1220m??2454.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+1801:50+185m??2459.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1802:50+235m??2512.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1404:25+2010m??2572.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+255m??2579.079655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#30/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??2579.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#31/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m??2744.065198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+614:05+102m??2845.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3314:53+332m??2916.063 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2317:15+2715m??21049.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3419:00+3310m??21160.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3219:55+325m??21197.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+5521:45+552m??21332.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#38/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3300:20+3710m??31462.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4700:15+4910m??31462.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1510m??31670.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+4904:21+482m??31740.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+1:0004:45+592m??31779.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:1004:55+1:092m??31799.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1205:10+1:112m??31812.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1006:50+1:102m??31905.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#46/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+5410:00+1:0810m??32043.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#47!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:3511:24+1:372m??32149.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#48|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:3812:34+1:382m??32224.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#49|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2313:38+1:232m??32280.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#50|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+4315:15+525m??32334.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#51/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:3416:40+1:342m??32437.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#52/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2817:45+1:282m??32506.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#53/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:1618:35+1:192m??32545.052144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+5121:02+572m??32671.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#55/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+30-??32681.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.